Home page
Home page
Home page
Russian page
English page
Math-Net.Ru | MMS | Web of Science | Scopus | MathSciNet | zbMATH | Web-mail 

   
 About the Institute
 Staff publications
 Administration
 Academic Council
 Dissertation Councils
 Departments
Staff 
 Chair at MIPT
 Seminars
 Conferences
 Events
 Journals and Books
 In memoriam
 Photogallery
 Charter


    Address
8 Gubkina St. Moscow,
119991, Russia
Tel.: +7(495) 984 81 41
Fax: +7(495) 984 81 39
Web site: www.mi-ras.ru
E-mail: steklov@mi-ras.ru

View Map
Directions

   

Seminars

Steklov Mathematical Institute Seminar
Seminar organizers: Yu. S. Osipov; V. V. Kozlov; I. V. Volovich; Seminar Secretary: S. V. Kozyrev
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Conference Hall (8 Gubkina)
Colloquium of Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Conference Hall (8 Gubkina)

Department of Algebra
Shafarevich Seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540 (Gubkina 8)
Arithmetic geometry seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
BeijingMoscow Mathematics Colloquium
online

Seminar by Algebra Department
Seminar organizers: I. R. Shafarevich; A. N. Parshin
Seminar on Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry
Seminar organizer: A. N. Parshin

Department of Algebraic Geometry
Shafarevich Seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540 (Gubkina 8)
Homological Methods in Algebraic Geometry
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)
Iskovskikh Seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

Seminar on Geometry of Algebraic Varieties
Seminar organizers: D. Kaledin; A. G. Kuznetsov
A. Bondal Seminar
Seminar organizer: A. I. Bondal

Department of Mathematical Logic
"Algorithmic problems in algebra and logic" (S.I.Adian seminar)
MSU, auditorium 16-04
"Geometric group theory"
Seminar organizers: I. G. Lysenok; A. L. Talambutsa
Seminars "Proof Theory" and "Logic Online Seminar"
Seminar organizer: L. D. Beklemishev
Steklov Mathematical Institute (8 Gubkina), room 530 + Zoom

Special seminar "Geometric Theory of Groups", 2012
Seminar organizer: I. G. Lysenok

Department of Geometry and Topology
Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar organizers: S. P. Novikov; V. M. Buchstaber
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Geometric Topology Seminar
Seminar organizers: S. A. Melikhov; E. V. Shchepin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 313 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Riemann surfaces, Lie algebras and mathematical physics
Independent University of Moscow, room 310

Department of Number Theory
Contemporary Problems in Number Theory
Seminar organizers: S. V. Konyagin; I. D. Shkredov; Seminar Secretary: D. Frolenkov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
Number Theory irregular seminar
Seminar organizer: D. Frolenkov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina, 8

Department of Function Theory
Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics
Seminar organizer: O. V. Besov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar on Approximation Theory
Seminar organizer: S. A. Telyakovskii
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 502 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Complex Analysis
Seminar on Complex Analysis (Gonchar Seminar)
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 411 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar)
MSU, auditorium 13-04
Complex analysis and mathematical physics
Seminar organizers: A. G. Sergeev; A. V. Domrin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Differential Equations
Seminar "Optimal Control and Dynamical Systems"
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Geometric Theory of Optimal Control
Lomonosov Moscow State Univ, Main Building, Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics, auditorium 14-05
Globus Seminar
IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11)
Problems of Mathematical Control Theory
Seminar organizers: S. M. Aseev; M. S. Nikol'skii
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Mathematical Physics
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar organizer: I. V. Volovich; Seminar Secretary: S. V. Kozyrev
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Complex analysis and mathematical physics
Seminar organizers: A. G. Sergeev; A. V. Domrin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar organizer: A. K. Gushchin; Seminar Secretary: V. V. Zharinov
Mathematical problems of quantum theory of nanosystems and photosynthesis

Department of Theoretical Physics
Seminar of the Department of Theoretical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar organizer: A. A. Slavnov; Seminar Secretary: A. V. Zotov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 404 (8 Gubkina)
International workshop "Holography for NICA"
Seminar organizer: I. Ya. Aref'eva
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Quantum Gravity and All of That
online

Department of Mechanics
Dynamical Systems and Mathematical Physics
Seminar organizer: A. V. Dymov; D. V. Treschev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina 8, room 313
Dynamical Systems and PDEs
Paris 7 Diderot & Steklov Mathematical Institute Online Seminar
Hamiltonian systems and statistical mechanics
MSU, auditorium 14-02
Seminar of the Department of Mechanics
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics
Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University
Seminar organizer: A. N. Shiryaev; Seminar Coordinator: A. D. Manita; Scientific Secretary: K. S. Morozov
MSU, auditorium 12-24
Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory "Stochastic Analysis: Theory and Applications", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 415 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar on Quantum Probability, Statistics, Information
Seminar organizer: A. S. Holevo
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 415 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Discrete Mathematics
Seminar by Department of Discrete Mathematic, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 511 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Mathematical Methods for Quantum Technologies
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Methods for Quantum Technologies, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar organizer: A. N. Pechen
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Gubkina 8

Department of Computer Networks and Information Technology
Seminars of the Department of Computer Networks and Information Technology
Steklov mathematical institute, Gubkina, 8

Educational Center of Steklov Mathematical Institute
Geometric Topology Seminar
Seminar organizers: S. A. Melikhov; E. V. Shchepin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 313 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Seminar organizers: L. D. Beklemishev; F. N. Pakhomov
Organizer: L. O. Chekhov
Seminar organizer: A. A. Gaifullin
Seminar organizer: M. O. Katanaev
Seminar organizer: M. O. Katanaev
Organizer: M. O. Katanaev
Organizer: G. A. Kolyutsky
Organizer: M. A. Korolev
Seminar organizers: Yu. G. Prokhorov; . A. Shramov
Seminar organizers: Yu. G. Prokhorov; . A. Shramov
Seminar organizers: Yu. G. Prokhorov; . A. Shramov
Seminar organizer: A. G. Sergeev
Seminar organizer: R. V. Shamin
Seminar organizer: R. V. Shamin
Seminar organizer: R. V. Shamin
Seminar organizer: R. V. Shamin
Seminar organizer: A. I. Tyulenev
A. A. Aizenberg course "Combinatorics, topology and algebra of simplicial complexes", spring semester 2015/2016
Organizer: A. A. Ayzenberg
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
A. G. Kuznetsov course "Vector bundles on complex projective spaces"
Organizer: A. G. Kuznetsov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
A.E. Teretenkov. Fundamentals of open quantum systems Theory
Seminar organizer: A. E. Teretenkov
room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
Automorphism groups of K3 surfaces and groups generated by reflections in Lobachevsky spaces
Lecturer: V. V. Nikulin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 530 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
C. A. Shramov course "Classical algebraic geometry", spring semester 2015/2016
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Course by A. G. Sergeev "Noncommutative geometry and analysis"
Lecturer: A. G. Sergeev
Course by A. I. Tyulenev "Geometric Measure Theory. Introduction."
Lecturer: A. I. Tyulenev
Course by A. V. Fonarev "Foundations of Algebraic Geometry"
Lecturer: A. V. Fonarev
Course by A. V. Zotov "Introduction to integrable systems and dualities"
Lecturer: A. V. Zotov
Course by A. Ye. Teretenkov "Foundations of open quantum systems theory"
Lecturer: A. E. Teretenkov
Course by A. G. Sergeev "Lectures on the theory of topological insulators "
Lecturer: A. G. Sergeev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by A. L. Kanunnikov "Combinatorics of domino tilings"
Lecturer: A. L. Kanunnikov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by A. L. Talambutsa "Decision problems in algebra"
Lecturer: A. L. Talambutsa
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by A. S. Trushechkin and D. A. Kronberg "Mathematical foundations of quantum cryptography"
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 213 (8 Gubkina)
Course by A. T. Il'ichev "Stability of non-uniform states in unbounded spatial domains"
Lecturer: A. T. Il'ichev
online
Course by A. V. Zotov "Elliptic functions, R-matrix identities and integrable structures"
Lecturer: A. V. Zotov
online via Zoom
Course by D. D. Kiselev "Inverse Galois Theory: embedding problem"
Lecturer: D. D. Kiselev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor (8 Gubkina)
Course by D. D. Kiselev "Standard Gröbner–Shirshov bases and related questions"
Lecturer: D. D. Kiselev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 530 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by D. S. Shirokov "Foundations of the theory of Clifford algebras and spinors"
Lecturer: D. S. Shirokov
online via Zoom
Course by D. V. Bykov "Flag manifold sigma models: spin chains and integrable theories"
Lecturer: D. V. Bykov
online via Zoom
Course by D. V. Osipov "Elliptic curves and their arithmetic properties"
Lecturer: D. V. Osipov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 213 (8 Gubkina)
Course by E. Yu. Bunkova, P. G. Grinevich and O. K. Sheinman "Algebro-geometric methods in the theory of integrable systems"
Course by E. Yu. Bunkova, P. G. Grinevich and O. K. Sheinman "Algebraic-geometric methods in the theory of integrable systems: classical intehrable systems and Hitchin systems"
online via Zoom
Course by G. G. Amosov "Quantum information and quantum dynamics"
Lecturer: G. G. Amosov
Course by G. G. Amosov. Mathematical foundations of quantum mechanics
Seminar organizer: G. G. Amosov
room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
Course by G. B. Shabat "Classification problems in algebraic geometry"
Lecturer: G. B. Shabat
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by G. B. Shabat "Dessins d'enfants and number theory"
Lecturer: G. B. Shabat
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by G. B. Shabat "Introduction to the theory of zeta-functions"
Lecturer: G. B. Shabat
online via Zoom
Course by G. G. Amosov "Mathematical foundations of quantum mechanics"
Lecturer: G. G. Amosov
online via Zoom
Course by G. G. Amosov "Mathematical foundations of quantum mechanics"
Lecturer: G. G. Amosov
online via Zoom
Course by I. G. Lysenok "Introduction to geometric group theory"
Lecturer: I. G. Lysenok
Course by I. G. Lysenok "Equations in groups"
Lecturer: I. G. Lysenok
online via Zoom
Course by I. S. Rezvyakova "On the densest sphere packing in dimension eight"
Lecturer: I. S. Rezvyakova
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 530 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by K. V. Loginov "Introduction to birational geometry"
Lecturer: K. V. Loginov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 530 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by M. A. Korolev "Sieve methods"
Lecturer: M. A. Korolev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 530, 8 Gubkina St.
Course by M. A. Korolev "Sieve methods: selected topics"
Lecturer: M. A. Korolev
online via Zoom
Course by M. V. Zhitlukhin "Introduction to the theory of martingales"
Lecturer: M. V. Zhitlukhin
online via Zoom
Course by M. V. Zhitlukhin "Introduction to the theory of martingales"
Lecturer: M. V. Zhitlukhin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by O. G. Balkanova "Spectral theory and the Kuznetsov trace formula"
Lecturer: O. G. Balkanova
online via Zoom
Course by R. V. Shamin "Functional analysis and machine learning"
Lecturer: R. V. Shamin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor (8 Gubkina)
Course by S. O. Gorchinskiy "Differential Galois Theory"
Course by S. L. Kuznetsov and D. S. Shamkanov "Circular proofs"
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Conference hall, 9th floor (8 Gubkina)
Course by T. V. Salnikova "Paradoxes of thermodynamics and statistical mechanics, stability of solutions of the Vlasov kinetic equation"
Lecturer: T. V. Sal'nikova
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 313 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by V. P. Pavlov "Seismology from the theoretical physics standpoint"
Lecturer: V. P. Pavlov
online via Zoom
Course by V. V. Markov "Introduction to the theory of gas detonation"
Lecturer: V. V. Markov
online via Zoom
Course by V.V. Markov "Introduction to the theory of gaseous detonation"
Lecturer: V. V. Markov
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic curves"
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov, C. A. Shramov. Algebraic Curves
Seminar organizers: Yu. G. Prokhorov; . A. Shramov
room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov "Classical algebraic geometry"
Organizer: Yu. G. Prokhorov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic surfaces"
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 530 (8 Gubkina)
Course by Yu. G. Prokhorov and . A. Shramov "Surfaces of general type"
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 530 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Course by Yu. V. Malykhin "Approximation and matrix complexity"
Lecturer: Yu. V. Malykhin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Evgeny V. Shchepin course "Exponential series"
Organizer: E. V. Shchepin
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
F. M. Pakhomov course "Predicative subsystem of second-order arithmetic", spring semester 2015/2016
Organizer: F. N. Pakhomov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
G. A. Kolyutsky course "Introduction to the dynamical systems theory"
Organizer: G. A. Kolyutsky
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
I.A. Dynnikov, M.V. Prasolov, V.A. Shastin. Combinatorics of rectangular diagrams of knots and surfaces and contact topology.
room 530, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
Joint seminar of SIMC and HSE by A. I. Bufetov, A. V. Dymov, A. V. Klimenko, M. Mariani and G. I. Olshanskii Representations and Probability
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 303 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
L. D. Beklemishev, S. L. Kuznetsov. Computational proof theory and lambda calculus
M. E. Changa course "The sieve method", spring semester 2015/2016
Organizer: M. E. Changa
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
R.V. Shamin. Machine learning and artificial intelligence in mechanics
Seminar organizer: R. V. Shamin
room 430, 8 Gubkina St., Moscow
Seminar by A. V. Zotov, A. K. Pogrebkov and N. A. Slavnov "Methods of classical and quantum integrable systems"
online via Zoom
Seminar by D. O. Orlov, Yu. G. Prokhorov and C. A. Shramov "Algebraic geometry"
Seminar by I. D. Shkredov "Problems of additive combinatorics"
Seminar organizer: I. D. Shkredov
online via Zoom
Seminar by I. V. Volovich, V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev and A. S. Trushechkin "Quantum Mathematical Physic"
Seminar by I. Ya. Aref'eva "New trends in quantum theory fields and superstrings"
Seminar organizer: I. Ya. Aref'eva; Seminar Secretary: D. S. Ageev
online via Zoom
Seminar by I. G. Lysenok and A. L. Talambutsa "Seminar on geometric group theory"
Seminar organizers: I. G. Lysenok; A. L. Talambutsa
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 530 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Seminar by V. V. Kozlov, S. V. Kozyrev, A. S. Trushechkin and I. V. Volovich "Quantum mathematical physics"
online via Zoom
Special course "Cohomology of moduli spaces of algebraic curves", 2015
Organizer: G. B. Shabat
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Special course "General relativity and the geometric theory of defects", 2015
Organizer: M. O. Katanaev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Special course "Lambda calculus, or computational proof theory", 2015
Organizer: S. L. Kuznetsov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 313 (8 Gubkina)
Workshop by Vik. S. Kulikov "Invariants of finite coverings of projective spaces"
Seminar organizer: Vik. S. Kulikov

Classical and Quantum Stochastic Processes
Seminar organizer: G. G. Amosov
MIPT - MI RAS
Classical and Quantum Stochastic Processes
Seminar organizer: G. G. Amosov
online via Zoom
Control of Quantum Systems
Seminar organizers: A. N. Pechen; O. V. Morzhin
MIPT - MI RAS
Control of Quantum Systems
Seminar organizers: A. N. Pechen; O. V. Morzhin
online via Zoom
Convergence of Random Processes
Seminar organizer: V. I. Afanasyev
MIPT - MI RAS
Foundations of the theory of open quantum systems
Seminar organizer: A. E. Teretenkov
MIPT - MI RAS
Foundations of the theory of open quantum systems
Seminar organizer: A. E. Teretenkov
online via Zoom
Functional integrals and applications in quantum theory and statistical mechanics
Seminar organizers: V. Zh. Sakbaev; O. G. Smolyanov
online via Zoom
Geometric Group Theory
Seminar organizer: I. G. Lysenok
online via Zoom
Geometric Methods in Quantum Information
Seminar organizer: D. S. Ageev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Introduction to computational complexity theory
Seminar organizer: V. V. Podolskii
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Introduction to computational complexity theory
Seminar organizer: V. V. Podolskii
MIPT - MI RAS
Introduction to Integrable Systems
Seminar organizer: A. V. Zotov
online via Zoom
Lambda Calculus
Seminar organizer: S. L. Kuznetsov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Mathematical foundations of quantum information science
Seminar organizer: A. S. Holevo
MIPT - MI RAS
Mathematical foundations of quantum information science
Seminar organizer: A. S. Holevo
online via Zoom
Nonclassical Logics
MIPT - MI RAS
Number Theory
MIPT - MI RAS
Number Theory
Seminar organizer: M. A. Korolev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Provability and Formal Arithmetic
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Provability and Formal Arithmetic
Seminar organizers: L. D. Beklemishev
Steklov Mathematical Institute (8 Gubkina), Room. 530
Quantum computation
Seminar organizer: A. S. Trushechkin
MIPT - MI RAS
Quantum Cryptography
Seminar organizer: D. A. Kronberg
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room. 430 (8 Gubkina) + Zoom
Quantum Tensor Networks
Seminar organizer: S. N. Filippov
online via Zoom
Set Theory
Lecturer: D. I. Saveliev
online via Zoom
Structural Proof Theory and Algebraic Logic
Lecturer: S. L. Kuznetsov
MIPT - MI RAS
Home page

© Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, 2004–2021